PDA

View Full Version : Vote now?



Thomas
03-31-2009, 12:32 PM
Does anyone else get that message when they are editing their posts? The button that should say "submit" says "vote now".

It's like every time I edit a post, I'm all "wtf?"

0r4ng3
03-31-2009, 12:34 PM
Mine says "save" an always has. Maybe it has to do with your browser?

Thomas
03-31-2009, 12:35 PM
Mine says "save" an always has. Maybe it has to do with your browser?

Maybe. It's saying "save" right now.


I think Google Chrome is playing tricks on me.

Cock Joke
03-31-2009, 03:09 PM
Let me test it lol.

Mine says "Save." Also, Google Chrome fuckin' sux. Firefox FTW!!!!!!!

jacknife737
04-01-2009, 11:45 AM
I get "vote now" a lot too. I'm also using Chrome, maybe it's that?

IamSam
04-01-2009, 12:16 PM
I get the same thing with Chrome. Must just be its thing.

_Lost_
04-08-2009, 09:47 AM
I would get it with safari a lot. I haven't really paid attention since i switched to firefox.